Los 420

Johannes Hermanus Koekkoek
1778 – 1851
Großsegler an der Küste
Öl auf Holz; H 35,5 cm, B 48,5 cm; signiert u. r. „J. H. Koekkoek“; Christie`s Amsterdam, Auktion 25.4.2007, Los 220

Tall ships on the coast
Oil on wood; H 35.5 cm, W 48.5 cm; signed lower right „J.H. Koekkoek“; Christie’s Amsterdam, auction April 25, 2007, lot 220

Schätzpreis/Estimate: 2.000/3.000 Euro